Team

ARTISTISTIC & EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Ms. Curtis Pendleton
604-476-2780

ADMINISTRATION

Business Manager
Philip Hartwick
604-476-2788

Bookkeeper
Pilaar Yule
604-476-2784

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Manager, Marketing, Communications, and Brand
Laurie Kinsman
604-476-2781

Marketing & Communications Supervisor
Anna Black
604-476-2782

Design and Digital Marketing Coordinator
Alexis Russell
604-476-2796

DEVELOPMENT

Development Officer
Lyndsay MacAulay
604-476-2793

FACILITY MANAGEMENT

Interim Building Maintenance
Colin McKay
604-476-2797

Custodian
Michael March

ART GALLERY

Gallery Curator
Barbara Duncan
604-476-4240

Gallery Assistant and Shop Coordinator
Susan Thompson
604-476-4241

ARTS PROGRAMS

Arts Learning Programs Manager
Naomi Evans
604-476-2789

Arts Programs and Administrative Assistant
Lori Ceaser
604-476-2787

TICKET CENTRE

Ticket Centre Manager
Jennifer Babstock
604-476-2787

Ticket Centre Attendants
Vienna Chisholm
Jaime Lenz
Elizabeth Boulton
Marissa Selman
604-476-2787


PRODUCTIONS & EVENTS

Production Manager / Technical Director
Nathan Cordeiro
604-476-2791

Event and Volunteer Manager
Landrie Davies
604-476-2786

Event Services Supervisors
Dawn Willey
Erica Ford
Tracey Brady
604-476-2783

Bartenders
Chris McGill
Anthony Valentyne
Kassidy Lesser

Technicians On-Call
John Supeene, Sam Borthwick, Stephanie Bruce, Jeremy Chui, Colin Carruthers, Cameron Davies-Conley, Shawn Gommer, Marian Greksa, Russ Hawryzki, Slade Hebron, Carlo Malsegna, Kyle Myhre, Kia Newton, Don Parman, James Penner, Shadoe Reisler, Brady Veltin.

 

instructors

DRAMA

Lauren Trotzuk

DANCE

Chloe Zondag
Paris Zondag
Katrina Smith
Rachael Harwood
Bobbi & Patricia Lusic
Robyn Picard
Tiffany Chan

MAGIC

Paul Albertson

MEDIA ARTS/TECH FOR KIDS

Mayra Gondim
Erik Walters
Jason Peckham from Spark Academics

CIRCUS

Vancouver Circus School

ART/MIXED MEDIA

Janet Comer
Shelly Davies-Conley
Philippa Glossop
Lisa Lake
Jane McKay
Farhad Sadeghi Amini
Sherry Stewart
Kathy Nay

TEXTILES

Morija Reeb

POTTERY

Clive Tucker
Neidin Prout
William Hartley
Ronald Boersen

MUSIC

Jason Matheny
Angelic Voices
Matthew Clarke


2018-19 act arts council board of directors

School District 42 Liaison
Katie Sullivan

City of Maple Ridge Liaison
Councillor Kiersten Duncan

City of Maple Ridge, Parks, Recreation, and Culture Liaison
Yvonne Chui

Board President
Dawn Flanagan

Board Vice President
Laura Butler

Board Treasurer
Monica Schulte

Board Secretary
Kim Dunmore

Board of Directors
Amgie McLeod, John Ricketts, Gary Cleave, Ian McLeod, and Susan Chambers